Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Brittany Snow
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
9 March 1986, Tampa, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Brittany Anne Snow

Height
5\' 4\" (1.63 m)

Trivia

Her parents are John and Cynthia Snow.

Resides in Tampa, Florida.

Began modeling at age 3.

Lives in Los Angeles with her mother.

Graduated in the class of 2004 from Gaither High School in Tampa, Florida.

She was a straight-A student. She once got a B on a report card, and her parents got her a tutor to get her back on track.

Has a half-brother and a half-sister who live in Ohio.

Best friends with actresses Sophia Bush, Arielle Kebbel, Ashanti, Bethany Joy Galeotti and Ashley Tisdale.

Her favorite actresses are Meg Ryan, Natalie Portman and Reese Witherspoon.

Her best friend is Vanessa Lengies, her former \"American Dreams\" (2002) co-star.

Has suffered from anorexia, exercise bulimia and suppression and had gotten down to a weight of 85 pounds, until she got help at age 17.

Ranked #93 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list.

Brittany Snow stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Own On? Rating
The Pacifier 2005 Family on DVD **
John Tucker Must Die 2006 Suzy and Kendra Digital **
Hairspray 2007 Destina Middletown Digital *** 1/2
Pitch Perfect 2012 Suzy and Hanna Digital **
Pitch Perfect 2 2015 Suzy and Hanna Digital **