Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Cedric the Entertainer
Scroll down for movie list.
Birth name
Cedric Kyles

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse
Lorna Wells (3 September 1999 - present) 2 children

Trivia

Has one son, Croix with Lorna and has a daughter, Tiara from a previous relationship.

Worked at State Farm Insurance before making it big in comedy. Majored in Mass Communication at Southeast Missouri State University.

Is a member of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Incorporated.

Daughter Lucky Rose was born to him and wife, Lorna, in November, 2003.

Is one of the Original Kings of Comedy

Cedric the Entertainer stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Own On? Rating
Ice Age 2002 w/ Suzy & Kenda on DVD ***
Serving Sara 2002 at Showcase North Haven *
Intolerable Cruelty 2003 at Showcase North Haven ***
Johnson Family Vacation 2004 family on DVD * 1/2
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events 2004 Kids on DVD ** 1/2
Be Cool 2005 suzy on DVD * 1/2
Madagascar 2005 famliy on DVD Digital **
Charlotte's Web 2006 family on DVD Digital ** 1/2
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa 2008 Hanna & Suzy Digital **
Larry Crowne 2011 Family Digital *** 1/2
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted 2012 Hanna Digital *
Why Him? 2017 Suzy Digital ** 1/2