Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Jon Heder
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
26 October 1977, Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Birth Name
Jonathan Joseph Heder

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse
Kirsten Heder (23 November 2002 - present) 1 child

Trivia
He is a graduate of South Salem High School, Salem, Oregon.

He has a twin brother, Daniel, 3 other brothers and an oldest sister.

Attends Brigham Young University in Provo, Utah. [2004]

He is heavily into 1970s clothes, music, etc.

Loves "Futurama" (1999) and Led Zeppelin.

When he was "Punk'd" (2003), his twin brother, Dan Heder and close friend Darrin E. Lile were the accomplices.

Grew up in a family of six children.

His father is an MD in practice in West Salem, Oregon whose office sports a large poster of Jon in Napoleon Dynamite (2004).

Speaks fluent Japanese.

Auditioned for Zathura.

Jon Heder stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Own On? Rating
Napoleon Dynamite 2004 suzy on DVD DVD *** 1/2
Just Like Heaven 2005 family on DVD ** 1/2
School for Scoundrels 2006 Family Digital **
Blades of Glory 2007 Family on DVD * 1/2
Surf's Up 2007 family on DVD **
When in Rome 2010 Family Digital * 1/2